Friday, November 21, 2008

Lee Hyori korean sexy girl singer blonde hair

This article originally from korean sexy

Korea Sexy


Lee Hyori is a very hot and sexy south korean actress and singer. She began her music carrer with K-Pop girl group Fin.K.L., and in a short time became a teenager idol in asia.

Lee Hyori began her solo artist with album "Stylist". However, Lee Hyori often accused for her plagiarism to Britney Spears. Sexy dance, hot body, blonde hair, is the style of Lee Hyori.

Lee Hyo Ri Profile and biography:

Name: Hyo Ri, Hyori
Position: Leader of FinKL
Full Name: Lee Hyo Ri
Nickname: Cho Ri
Birthday: May 10, 1979
Birthplace: Choong Book
Height: 166 cm.
Weight: 47 kg.
Blood Type: A
Religion: Christian
Family: Mom, dad, 1 older brother, 1 older sister
School: Gook Min University, 2nd year
Childhood Dream: Police Officer
Hobbies/Special Talent: Drawing/Acting
Favorite Part of Body: Her long, straight hair
Ideal Guy: Someone who leaves a good first impression
Motto: Let's do the best we can in everything
Hobbies: Drawing, Acting
Customs: Laughs often, low temper
Complex: Long black hair, cute eyes
Most precious thing: Famly
First love: Elemetary school, there was a boy who did everything so well i envied him.
Favorite food: Anything, but specially crackers covered with chocolate
Favorite color: White
Favorite Singer: Mariah Carey, Brandy
Favorite Songs: Mostly Ballad and R&B

Lee Hyori Pictures Lee Hyori sexy girl Gallery, Lee Hyori Korean cute actress photos here :

Thursday, August 14, 2008

Korean actress: Yoon Eun Hye









Yoon, Eun-Hye (Korean: 윤은혜, Hanja: 尹恩惠, born October 3, 1984) is a South Korean actress, singer, and model. She debuted as a member of the popular girl group Baby V.O.X, staying with the group from 1999 - 2005. She has since moved on to acting, receiving popularity and fame from her role as a crown princess on the drama Princess Hours, also known as "Goong", as well as her role as the main protagonist in the highly successful drama, The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince.
In addition to her acting and singing, Yoon Eun-Hye graduated from Kyung Hee Cyber University in February 2007, receiving a Bachelor's Degree in Business Administration, specializing in Tourism Management.