Saturday, April 4, 2009

Korean model and actress - Han Ga In











Han Ga In (born Kim Hyun-joo, February 2, 1982) is a South Korean model and actress. Her birthname is the same as fellow actress Kim Hyun-ju. She made her debut in Hunting.

Wednesday, April 1, 2009

Kim Tae Yeon Sexy SNSD Girl Generation

This article originally from korean sexy

Korea Sexy


So Nyeo Shi Dae (少女時代 or 소녀시대) SNSD, is a 9-member female pop group formed by SM Entertainment. The other name of SNSD is Girls' Generation.

Kim Tae Yeon is the leader of SNSD group, and is the best friend of Sun Ye (Wondergirl Group) as they are in the same school, Korean National University of Fine Arts.

So Nyeo Shi Dae Members :

Yoon A - Supporting vocalist
Tiffany - Lead vocalist
Yu Ri - Lead dancer, supporting vocalist
Hyo Yeon - Main dancer, supporting vocalist
Soo Young - Supporting vocalist
Seo Hyun - Lead vocalist
Tae Yeon - Leader, main vocalist
Jessica - Lead vocalist
Sunny - Supporting vocalist

Kim Tae Yon Profile and Biography :
Stage Name: TaeYeon (태연)
Birth Name: Kim Tae Yeon (김태연)
Group Position : Leader & Main Vocalist
Nicknames : Umma, Ajumma, Kid Leader, Tete
Languages : Korean (Fluent) , English, Chinese (Basic) , Japanese (Basic)
DOB: March 9, 1989
Homeplace : Jeonrado Jeonju
Height: 162cm
Weight: 44kg
Blood Type: O
School: Jeonju Art High School
Hobbies : Swimming
Casted: 2004 8th Annual Best Contest (Best Singer 1st Place & Grand Award)
Attended SM Academy
Experience:
-2004 Featured in The One's song "You Bring Me Joy"
-2006 OST Hong Gil Dong "If"
Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/KTY612 [SMART]
Duration of Training: 5 years and 3 months

Kim Tae Yeon Pictures and Galleries :

Kim Tae yeon SNSDKim Tae yeon SNSDKim Tae yeon SNSDKim Tae yeon SNSDKim Tae yeon SNSDKim Tae yeon SNSDKim Tae yeon SNSDKim Tae yeon SNSDKim Tae yeon SNSDKim Tae yeon SNSDKim Tae yeon SNSDKim Tae yeon SNSD