Friday, June 26, 2009

Shim Hye Jin

Shim Hye Jin Profile and Biography
Name: 심혜진 / Shim Hye Jin
Real Name: 심상군 / Shim Sang Gun
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1967-Jan-16
Height: 169cm
Weight: 51kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: B

Shim Hye Jin TV Shows
Everybody Cha Cha Cha (KBS1, 2009)
Empress Chun Chu (KBS2, 2009)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Supermom (KBS, 2007)
Please Come Back, Soon-Ae (SBS, 2006)
Goong (MBC, 2006)
That Woman (SBS, 2005)
Hello Franceska (MBC, 2004)
Choice (SBS, 2004)
Housewife Rebellion (MBC, 2001)

Shim Hye Jin Movies
Over the Border (2006)
Green Fish (1997)

2007 44th Grand Bell Awards: Best Supporting Actress (Over the Border)

shim hye jin

No comments:

Post a Comment