Saturday, June 26, 2010

UEE Kim Yoo Jin Sexy Member of After School

UEE or Kim Yoo Jin is a member of Korean Girl group After School. UEE also known as Wonder Girl Kim Yoo Bin’s best friend and a former member of the defunct Five Girls group of Good Entertainment.

With her busty and 1.73 meter height, Kim Yoo Jin has become an idol of the group.

UEE also casted in Korean drama Queen Seon Duk as Young Mi Shil. Later, UEE appeared in drama You're Beautiful. This sexy girl last drama was Birdie Buddy.

UEE has a belly fat

Kim Yoo Jin UEE

Kim Yoo Jin UEE

With a fleshy and busty body, fans have criticized UEE for having a fat belly.

Recently, After School has participated in the filming of MBC every1 ‘Play Girls School’ and photos taken of UEE during the filming has attracted much interests from netizens. Known for her ‘honey thighs’, UEE was seen with ‘belly fat’ in the photos revealed. It seems that she has gained a little weight amidst the filming of her recent drama ‘Birdie Buddy’ where her role is a healthy golfer.

This is not the first time that UEE has been in the spotlight for such interests. Previously in her CF photos, many netizens have also pointed out her ‘belly fat’ showing despite her great S-line.


Netizens’ comments are, “I thought she is a mom-jjang (best bod) but knowing that she has belly fat too, she is human after all”, “It is only human to have that little amount of belly fat”, “She is still confidence nonetheless” etc.


UEE has a sexy thighs

Kim Yoo Jin UEE

UEE may be proud for her cute face, talented singing, and glamorous legs, but the best things from her is UEE has a sexy thighs. Regardless of her short experience in the entertainment industry, she was able to receive the nickname of “Honey Thighs” alongside Tiffany of SNSD.

UEE revealed her secret, “I was a swimmer ever since I was young.” This tells us that her legs are the results of an effort that began from her childhood. This contrasts with many of the celebrities nowadays who follow murderous diet plans to tone their body in a short period. She added, “Because of the muscles I gained back then, I am able to keep my legs skinny and tight.”


UEE Profile
Name: 유이 / UEE (Yoo Yi)
Real name: 김유진 / Kim Yoo Jin
Profession: Actress, singer
Birthdate: 1988-Apr-09
Height: 170cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: O
Talent agency: PLEDIS Entertinment


UEE Works Information :

2009: Participated in Sunday Sunday's We Got Married
2009: Acted as Young Mishil in Queen Seon Duk
08/2009: Spokesperson of Anycall Magic Cellphone (Alongside with Lee Min Ho & Kim Hyung Joon)
08/2009: Participated in the MV and live performances of Mighty Mouth's Love Class
10/2009: Participated in drama "You're Beautiful" as U-hey
2010: CF for "7 Mankind"
2010: CF for Vita 500
03/2010: Participating in SBS New Drama "Buddy Buddy"(Birdie Buddy) "where she plays a tomboy from Gangwon-do (where the series will film) who rises to success as a gifted golfer" - Dramabeans

Photos of UEE :


Kim Yoo Jin UEE

Kim Yoo Jin UEE

Kim Yoo Jin UEE

Kim Yoo Jin UEE

Kim Yoo Jin UEE

Kim Yoo Jin UEE

Kim Yoo Jin UEE

Kim Yoo Jin UEE

Kim Yoo Jin UEE

Kim Yoo Jin UEE

Kim Yoo Jin UEE


Watch After School UEE Single Ladies Entertainment Awards Video







South Korean girl group: Wonder Girls






The Wonder Girls are a South Korean girl group. Their producer and manager is singer-songwriter Park Jin-Young and the Wonder Girls are signed to his talent agency, JYP Entertainment. Each of the five original members were selected through auditions. Debuting in early 2007, they became popular in the fall of that year with the song "Tell Me." They have scored three consecutive #1 hit singles: "Tell Me", "So Hot", and "Nobody". In 2008, they won two Daesangs ("Artist of the Year" Awards).

The group began their entry into the American market in 2009, with lead single "Nobody"; the single became the first song by a Korean group to enter the Billboard Hot 100. They are co-managed in the United States by JYP Entertainment and Jonas Group.